We Blog Kpop, Music and Events!

After School to Comeback As 7 members

Photobucket

From left to right: Bekah, JungAh, UEE, JooYeon, NaNa, Raeina, GaHee

After school to comeback as 7 members after Sooyoung left the group in November. After SooYoung's departure from the group , Pledis entertainment enrolled 2 new "freshmen" into the group.

Also from where the concept photo was revealed (DCInside), the 2 new members particulars were revealed too. But nothing has confirmed yet since its still a rumor. Excited for their comeback next week?

From Left (light-colored hair)
Name: Nana
Real name: Im Jin Ah (임진아)
Birth Year: 1991
Currently in High School, a model and expected to be another rapper in After School

Second From Right (short hair)
Name: Reina (레이나)
(Romanized name not confirmed)
Birth Year: 1989
Second main vocalist together with Jung Ah.

Credit : dcinside, AfterSchoolCraze.com, Kbites

By,
tasha

Nessa

She has been a fan for K-POP for quite some time and enjoys blobbing anything about K-POP and events.

CONTACT US

We definitely love hearing from you lovely readers!

If you have any juicy or interesting tips on latest celebrity gossip, fashion, events and etc, feel free to contact us via email at:
elosoul@gmail.com

For any further inquiries, feel free to snail us a mail at:
nessa@elosoul.com


Watch K-Dramas

Like Us

Blog Archives

Disclaimer:

All photos as seen on the site belong to their rightful owners and Elosoul Online unless stated otherwise.