We Blog Kpop, Music and Events!

Dae Guk Nam Ah Releases First Teaser - Jay


Dae Guk Nam Ah (D-NA) releases their first teaser featuring Maknae, Jay.



This is one long teaser. If you don't understand Korean, just watch the first minute.Cause after that, there is a short interview with Jay. I don't understand Korean well so I can't translate it for you guys/girls.

In the video, Jay showed his amazing popping skill. I'll be waiting in anticipation for the rest of the group member teasers and see what's the deal with them. I kind of like what I see in Jay's teaser. Stay tuned:)

Jay
Real Name: Jeon Jihwan
Birthdate: March 31, 1994

PS: Idols nowadays debut real young. Don't you think so?

Video Credit: Kaboomzable

Nessa

She has been a fan for K-POP for quite some time and enjoys blobbing anything about K-POP and events.

CONTACT US

We definitely love hearing from you lovely readers!

If you have any juicy or interesting tips on latest celebrity gossip, fashion, events and etc, feel free to contact us via email at:
elosoul@gmail.com

For any further inquiries, feel free to snail us a mail at:
nessa@elosoul.com


Watch K-Dramas

Like Us

Blog Archives

Disclaimer:

All photos as seen on the site belong to their rightful owners and Elosoul Online unless stated otherwise.